Boxing Matches

match details

participating boxers

description

Sebastian Fundora vs Hector Manuel Zepeda

ShoBox: The New Generation

Sebastian Fundora Hector Manuel Zepeda

Six boxers with a combined record of 91 wins and just one defeat go to battle on the next 'ShoBox: The New Generation' card on June 21st, live on BoxNation.

Dmytry Kudryashov vs Illunga Makabu

The vacant WBC Silver Cruiserweight Title

Dmytry Kudryashov Illunga Makabu

We’re back in Ekaterinburg on Sunday June 16 when we bring live action starring some of Russian boxing’s cruiserweight KO Kings; headlined by one of world boxing’s pound for pound puncher’s Dmitry Kudryashov who faces Ilunga Makabu.

Kevin Lerena vs Vasil Ducar

IBO Cruiserweight Title

Kevin Lerena Vasil Ducar

South African ace Kevin Lerena returns to BoxNation on Saturday 8th June when he defends his IBO Cruiserweight crown against Czech fighter Vasil Ducar.

Serhii Bohachuk vs Freddy Hernandez

Super-Welterweight contest

Serhii Bohachuk Freddy Hernandez

Ukrainian Serhii Bohachuk (13-0, 13 KOs) collides with Mexican former World Title challenger Freddie Hernandez on May 19th.

Miguel Berchelt vs Francisco Vargas

The WBC World Super-Featherweight Title

Miguel Berchelt Francisco Vargas

Miguel Berchelt meets Francisco Vargas again, while Isaac Dogboe aims for revenge against Emanuel Navarrete on May 11th live on BoxNation.

Grant Dennis (white) Joe Hurn (yellow)

Ultimate Boxxer, Britain’s first boxing entertainment brand, has announced a five-event broadcast deal with BT Sport, with events being simulcast on BoxNation.

Artur Beterbiev vs Radivoje Kalajdzic

The IBF World Light-Heavyweight Title

Artur Beterbiev Radivoje Kalajdzic

Artur Beterbiev and Jerwin Ancajas top a World Title double-header on May 4th, live on BoxNation.

Apti Davtaev vs Pedro Otas

The WBA International Heavyweight Title

Apti Davtaev Pedro Otas

BoxNation return to Russia for an Easter cracker featuring Umar Salamov (23-1, 17 KOs), Apti Davtaev (16-0-1, 15 KOs) and Aslambek Idigov (15-0, 7 KOs) on April 18th.

Claressa Shields vs Christina Hammer

The undisputed women’s World Middleweight Title

Claressa Shields Christina Hammer

Claressa Shields and Christina Hammer clash on April 13th for the undisputed women’s World Middleweight Championship, live on BoxNation.

Denis Radovan vs Ronny Mittag

The vacant IBF European Middleweight Title

Denis Radovan Ronny Mittag

Patrick Wojcicki and Denis Radovan share top billing when the BoxNation cameras are in Wolfsburg, Germany for live action on Saturday 6th April.

Oleksandr Gvozdyk vs Doudou Ngumbu

The WBC World Light-Heavyweight Title

Oleksandr Gvozdyk Doudou Ngumbu

Oleksandr Gvozdyk returns to BoxNation to make the first defence of his WBC World Light-Heavyweight Title against Doudou Ngumbu at Philadelphia’s 2300 Arena on Saturday 30th March.

Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov vs Rofhiwa Maemu

The IBO World Super-Featherweight Title

Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov Rofhiwa Maemu

Shavkat Rakhimov headlines on BoxNation from his hometown Ekaterinburg, Russia on Saturday 23rd March.

Michael Conlan Ruben Garcia Hernandez

Michael Conlan's St Patrick’s Day party at Madison Square Garden Theater on Sunday 17th March will be live on BoxNation, when he faces Ruben Garcia Hernandez.

Kevin Lerena vs Artur Mann

The IBO World Cruiserweight Title

Kevin Lerena Artur Mann

KEVIN LERENA’S third defence of his IBO world cruiserweight title defence against Artur Mann in Gauteng, South Africa on Saturday March 16 will be live on BoxNation.

Junior Fa vs Newfel Ouatah

Heavyweight contest

Junior Fa Newfel Ouatah

Unbeaten New Zealand Heavyweight Junior Fa headlines the live BoxNation televised card on Saturday 2nd March, when our cameras are in Columbus, Ohio for a very special edition of Broadway Boxing.​