Boxing Matches

match details

participating boxers

description

Claressa Shields vs Ivana Habazin

Vacant WBC & WBO World Female Super-Welterweight Titles

Claressa Shields Ivana Habazin

BoxNation viewers will see unbeaten American superstar Claressa Shields attempt to make boxing history on Saturday 5th October, when she meets Ivana Habazin.

Steven Donnelly Ish O'Connor

Ultimate Boxxer is back on BoxNation when the Super-Welterweights go to war on Friday 20th September at the Indigo, London in the 5th instalment of the series.

Samuel Salva vs Pedro Taduran

vacant IBF World Minimumweight Title

Samuel Salva Pedro Taduran

Manny Pacquiao Promotions returns to BoxNation with an IBF World Minimumweight title fight between Samuel Salva v Pedro Taduran, live from the Philippines.

John Riel Casimero vs Cesar Ramirez

interim WBO World Bantamweight Title

John Riel Casimero Cesar Ramirez

John Riel Casimero defends his interim WBO World Bantamweight Title against Cesar Ramirez on August 24th, on a show staged by Manny Pacquiao’s MP Promotions.

Shohjahon Ergashev vs Abdiel Ramirez

ShoBox: The New Generation

Shohjahon Ergashev Abdiel Ramirez

Rising Super-Lightweight star Shohjahon Ergashev (16-0, 14 KOs) headlines a ShoBox triple-header on Friday 23rd August.

Serhii Bohachuk vs Fernando Marin

Super-Welterweight contest

Serhii Bohachuk Fernando Marin

Serhii Bohachuk, the Ukrainian crusher dubbed the next Gennady Golovkin, is smashing his way into the homes of BoxNation subscribers. He returns to action on Sunday 28th July.

Michel Soro vs Magomed Kurbanov

Vacant WBA World Super-Welterweight Title

Michel Soro Magomed Kurbanov

We've World Title action from Marseille on Saturday 20th July when French idol Michel Soro meets Magomed Kurbanov for the vacant WBA Super-Welterweight Title.

Damian Chambers vs Matt Sen

Ultimate Boxxer IV

Damian Chambers Matt Sen

Ultimate Boxxer, Britain’s first boxing entertainment brand, returns BoxNation for the Cruiserweight edition of it's action-packed format.

Jermaine Franklin vs Jerry Forrest

ShoBox: The New Generation

Jermaine Franklin Jerry Forrest

Rising Heavyweight stars Jermaine Franklin and Otto Wallin are in action on a ShoBox bill on Friday 12th July, live on BoxNation.

Tulani Mbenge vs Sebastian Formella

The IBO Welterweight Title

Tulani Mbenge Sebastian Formella

BoxNation cameras return to Germany for unbeaten Welterweight Tulani Mbenge's IBO Title defence against Sebastian Formella.

Custio Clayton vs Johan Perez

The IBF Intercontinental Welterweight Title

Custio Clayton Johan Perez

Custio Clayton takes on Johan Perez for the vacant IBF Intercontinental Welterweight Title in Canada on June 29th.

Sebastian Fundora vs Hector Manuel Zepeda

ShoBox: The New Generation

Sebastian Fundora Hector Manuel Zepeda

Six boxers with a combined record of 91 wins and just one defeat go to battle on the next 'ShoBox: The New Generation' card on June 21st, live on BoxNation.

Dmytry Kudryashov vs Illunga Makabu

The vacant WBC Silver Cruiserweight Title

Dmytry Kudryashov Illunga Makabu

We’re back in Ekaterinburg on Sunday June 16 when we bring live action starring some of Russian boxing’s cruiserweight KO Kings; headlined by one of world boxing’s pound for pound puncher’s Dmitry Kudryashov who faces Ilunga Makabu.

Kevin Lerena vs Vasil Ducar

IBO Cruiserweight Title

Kevin Lerena Vasil Ducar

South African ace Kevin Lerena returns to BoxNation on Saturday 8th June when he defends his IBO Cruiserweight crown against Czech fighter Vasil Ducar.

Serhii Bohachuk vs Freddy Hernandez

Super-Welterweight contest

Serhii Bohachuk Freddy Hernandez

Ukrainian Serhii Bohachuk (13-0, 13 KOs) collides with Mexican former World Title challenger Freddie Hernandez on May 19th.