Boxing Matches

match details

participating boxers

description

Apti Davtaev vs Pedro Otas

The WBA International Heavyweight Title

Apti Davtaev Pedro Otas

BoxNation return to Russia for an Easter cracker featuring Umar Salamov (23-1, 17 KOs), Apti Davtaev (16-0-1, 15 KOs) and Aslambek Idigov (15-0, 7 KOs) on April 18th.

Claressa Shields vs Christina Hammer

The undisputed women’s World Middleweight Title

Claressa Shields Christina Hammer

Claressa Shields and Christina Hammer clash on April 13th for the undisputed women’s World Middleweight Championship, live on BoxNation.

Denis Radovan vs Ronny Mittag

The vacant IBF European Middleweight Title

Denis Radovan Ronny Mittag

Patrick Wojcicki and Denis Radovan share top billing when the BoxNation cameras are in Wolfsburg, Germany for live action on Saturday 6th April.

Oleksandr Gvozdyk vs Doudou Ngumbu

The WBC World Light-Heavyweight Title

Oleksandr Gvozdyk Doudou Ngumbu

Oleksandr Gvozdyk returns to BoxNation to make the first defence of his WBC World Light-Heavyweight Title against Doudou Ngumbu at Philadelphia’s 2300 Arena on Saturday 30th March.

Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov vs Rofhiwa Maemu

The IBO World Super-Featherweight Title

Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov Rofhiwa Maemu

Shavkat Rakhimov headlines on BoxNation from his hometown Ekaterinburg, Russia on Saturday 23rd March.

Michael Conlan Ruben Garcia Hernandez

Michael Conlan's St Patrick’s Day party at Madison Square Garden Theater on Sunday 17th March will be live on BoxNation, when he faces Ruben Garcia Hernandez.

Kevin Lerena vs Artur Mann

The IBO World Cruiserweight Title

Kevin Lerena Artur Mann

KEVIN LERENA’S third defence of his IBO world cruiserweight title defence against Artur Mann in Gauteng, South Africa on Saturday March 16 will be live on BoxNation.

Junior Fa vs Newfel Ouatah

Heavyweight contest

Junior Fa Newfel Ouatah

Unbeaten New Zealand Heavyweight Junior Fa headlines the live BoxNation televised card on Saturday 2nd March, when our cameras are in Columbus, Ohio for a very special edition of Broadway Boxing.​

Thomas Ward vs Jesse Angel Hernandez

WBO World Super-Bantamweight Title eliminator

Thomas Ward Jesse Angel Hernandez

Thomas Patrick Ward will edge closer to a World Title shot if he can overcome Jesse Angel Hernandez when they clash in Kansas on Friday 15th February, live on BoxNation.

Jose Ramirez vs Jose Zepeda

The WBC World Super-Lightweight Title

Jose Ramirez Jose Zepeda

WBC Super-Lightweight Champion Jose Ramirez will make the second defence of his title against Jose Zepeda on a BoxNation Sunday night special on February 10th.

Eleider Alvarez vs Sergey Kovalev

The WBO World Light-Heavyweight Championship

Eleider Alvarez Sergey Kovalev

Sergey Kovalev attempts to keep his career alive when he challenges Eleider ‘Storm’ Alvarez for his old WBO World Light-Heavyweight Championship in a rematch on Saturday 2nd February, live on BoxNation.

Vincent Feigenbutz vs Przemyslaw Opalach

Super-Middleweight contest

Vincent Feigenbutz Przemyslaw Opalach

Heavy-hitting German prospect Vincent Feigenbutz fights Poland's Przemyslaw Opalach in a Super-Middleweight 12 rounder on Saturday 26th January.

Bryant Jennings vs Oscar Rivas

The IBF International Heavyweight Title

Bryant Jennings Oscar Rivas

Bryant Jennings intends to get heavy on BoxNation and Shakur Stevenson is out to impress on Friday 18th January, live on BoxNation.

Devin Haney vs Xolisani Ndongeni

The vacant WBO Intercontinental Lightweight Title

Devin Haney Xolisani Ndongeni

Undefeated Lightweight prospect Devin ‘The Dream’ Haney (20-0, 13 KOs) meets undefeated South African Xolisani Ndongeni (25-0, 13KOs) in the first live BoxNation card of 2019.

Gilberto Ramirez vs Jesse Hart

The WBO World Super-Middleweight Title

Gilberto  Ramirez Jesse Hart

Gilberto Ramirez's win over Jesse Hart last year was a stormer that had BoxNation subscribers on the edge of their seats. Now Mexican Ramirez defends his WBO World Super-Middleweight Title in a rematch against his American rival on Friday 14th December.